Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us, and Vista Drinks is committed to protecting it.  By accessing and browsing this website you agree to be bound by our terms of use as outlined in our privacy policy below. Our policy outlines the way in which we manage personal information held about our clients, potential clients, and others. It sets out Vista Drinks practices relating to the collection of personal information that we may collect from you during the course of providing to you our services.

Armstrong Murray is bound by the Privacy Act 1993 and any information we collect is in adherence with the Act.

This website is owned by Vista drinks.

How does Vista collect personal information?

We generally collect information in two ways. The first is when we receive the information directly from you, when you interact with us and/or provide your details to us if and when you instruct us to represent/advise you.

The second way we collect information is from you indirectly, for example when you use the services available through our website and social media outlets such as our Facebook page.

Our website/social media

When you visit our website or social media channels, as well as collecting information that you may provide to us by completing any forms subscribing to our services, we also collect general information about the users of the website or channels in order for us to better administer our website and to gain a better understanding of how the users use our website or channels. Through this, Vista Drinks collects general information about demand for services or information. This information helps us determine what content on our website or social media channels people are interested in. For example, if you post on our Facebook page or any other social media site of ours, we may collect that information to improve our services and for the purposes of determining what information clients or potential clients are interested in learning about.

Third parties, including Facebook, may use cookies, web beacons and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads.

The information provided on our website or social media channels is general information only, not advice. We try to keep the information up to date, however please seek independent advice before acting on any of the information provided.Any information you provide to us via our website/social media channels or through other internet channels is at your own risk.

Where do we store personal information?

We may store your personal information at our offices and on our in-house office database. We are committed to ensuring your information is secure and we have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard the information we collect.

Why do we collect personal information?

We collect personal information in order to be able to provide better services to our clients. We also collect it to enable us to market and promote our services and to meet our legal requirements and/or obligations.  

What personal information do we collect?

We also collect personal information that you may provide to us through the advertising or  promotional activities on our website or social media channels. We may also hold other information which assists us in conducting our business, marketing our services, and meeting legal requirements.

How do we manage personal information?

We take reasonable steps to protect personal information that we collect and we respect the confidentiality of your private information. We will only use the information we collect from you for the purpose for which it is collected. Any information we receive about you will be treated as confidential and we will not use or disclose any personal information for any other purpose without your consent, other than when we may be required by law to disclose the information. 

How may we use your personal information?

We collect and use your personal information to provide our services to you, to market/promote our services, to communicate with you, to help us manage/improve our services and to comply with our legal obligations. We may also use this information to keep you up to date with opportunities in areas you have been interested in or we believe you may be interested in

Jurisdiction

This website and content has been prepared in accordance with New Zealand law. Any conflicts will be governed by New Zealand laws and dealt with by New Zealand courts.

Queries

If you have any queries about this policy or if you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, please contact us at  sales@vistadrinks.co.nz

If you wish to seek access to personal information held about you or advise us of any inaccuracies in your information we will ask you to verify your identity.

We may amend these terms from time to time so you should check and read these terms regularly.

Like water, just better.
Vista Drinks LTD. All rights reserved. 2017
Find out the latest!
sales@vistadrinks.co.nz    +64 21 128 4481
Privacy Policy